Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Tender Announcement For Track Renewal Work On Pwl Jnc Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Execution Of Track Renewal Work On The Pwl Jnc Section, Including The Specified Distances On Both Up And Dn Lines, As Well As On The Iii Line. The Work Scope Includes Sse/P.Way/Fdb Under Aden Tkd And From Gal Dn Km 1523.471 To 1524.428 And Iii Line Km 1518.59 To 1519, Under Aden/Hnzm. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Security Amount: Inr 2,61,900 Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Instructions, Specifications, And Terms And Conditions. Keywords: Track Renewal, Pwl Jnc Section, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Railway Construction, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trr(p) 60 Kg 15.538 Km From (Up Line Km 1494/0 To 1500.823 And Dn Line Km 1481.755 To 1482/0 , 1501.12 To 1507.98 &Amp 1513.208 To 1514.986) Between Pwl Jnc Section Up &Amp Dn Line Work The Section Of Sse/P.Way/Fdb Under Aden Tkd And From (Gal Dn Km 1523.471 To 1524.428 &Amp Iii Line Km 1518.59 To 1519) Between Hnzm Jnc In The Section Of Sse/P.Way/Nzm Under Aden/Hnzm
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74281484 |
|
Reference Number |
02-B-2024-25-WV |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74281484/viewNitPdf_4518554.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreTrr(p) 60 kg 14.550 km from dn line km 1479.4 to 1482/0, 1500/0 to 1502/0, 1510/0 to 1511/0 between pwl-jnc section dn line work the section of sse/p.way/fdb under aden tkd and dn line km 1515/0 to 1519/0 , 1521.2 to 1522.65 and ivth line 1515/0 to 1518.5 between hnzm-tkd section in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) 60 kg 14.550 km from dn line km 1479.4 to 1482/0, 1500/0 to 1502/0, 1510/0 to 1511/0 between pwl-jnc section dn line work the section of sse/p.way/fdb under aden tkd and dn line km 1515/0 to 1519/0 , 1521.2 to 1522.65 and ivth line 1515/0 to 1518.5 between hnzm-tkd section in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of yards at hnzm, oka, lpnr & dsj station in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of glued joint & switch expansion joint in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type