Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,File Cover,Envelope White Paper,Gum Bottle,Gum Bottle,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Ereaser,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Employment | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIME ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
52965
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Upinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Directorate General Of Employment
Organisation:
National Career Service Center For Differently Abl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY MARKETING CO. | - | 20-11-2023 16:15:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 20:57:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 20-11-2023 14:12:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,File Cover,Envelope white paper,Gum bottle,Gum bottle,Ball pen,Ball pen,Pencil,Ereaser,T | 54865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY MARKETING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,File Cover,Envelope white paper,Gum bottle,Gum bottle,Ball pen,Ball pen,Pencil,Ereaser,T | 57488.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,File Cover,Envelope white paper,Gum bottle,Gum bottle,Ball pen,Ball pen,Pencil,Ereaser,T | 58139.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Envelope white paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 310.000 |
| Gum bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Gum bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 275.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 195.000 |
| Ereaser | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 87.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Tape Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.000 |
| White board marker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| Cleaning brush | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| scale plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |