Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cc011623 To Carry Out Online Acoustic Emission Testing Aet For Assessing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3693182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1932840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOUSER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 16:31:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 13:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 15:53:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2023 19:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC011623 To carry out online Acoustic Emission Testing AET for assessing | 1932840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC011623 To carry out online Acoustic Emission Testing AET for assessing | 2132373.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CC011623 To carry out online Acoustic Emission Testing AET for assessing Healthiness of bottom plates in 13 Nos of storage tanks in service at CPCL Manali Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1932840.000 |
Custom bid for services - cpclv25077 carrying out online acoustic emission testing aet for assessin
Read more
Three year arc for acoustic emission testing (aet) of tanks at bpcl mumbai refinery
Three year arc for acoustic emission testing (aet) of tanks at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - acoustic emission testing (aet) of bottom plate of storage tanks for heal
Read more
Custom bid for services - acoustic emission testing aet of crude oil storage tanks for relative ass
Read more
Custom bid for services - acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of storage tanks for health
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc245242 acoustic emission testing aet in 3 nos tanks at panipat refin
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg025s043 acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of 05 nos of hyd
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg024s198 acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of 04 nos of hyd
Read more
of your Industry type