Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Trainer,Sky Walker,4 In 1 Combination (Seated Puller+ Leg Press+ Surf Board+ Seating Twister)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAMAYA TRADERS
Contract Value
3495600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Mishra
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamana sales corporation | Make : NA Model : Cross Trainer Title : Cross Trainer | 25-09-2023 18:23:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | 25-09-2023 14:23:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : Cross Trainer Title : Cross Trainer | 25-09-2023 14:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI SIDDHESHWAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Cross Trainer Title : CROSS TRAINER | 25-09-2023 18:40:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Make : MMT Model : CROSS TRAINER Title : CROSS TRAINER | 25-09-2023 18:08:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Item Categories : cross trainer,sky walker,4 in 1 combination (Seated puller+ Leg press+ Surf board+ Seating Twister) | 3495600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROSS TRAINER | MMT | CROSS TRAINER | 4 | ₹ 230400.000 |
| Sky Walker | MMT | Sky Walker | 4 | ₹ 343200.000 |
| 4 In 1 Combination (Seated Puller+ Leg Press+ Surf Board+ Seating Twister) | MMT | Seated Puller+LegPress+Surf Board+Seating Twister | 4 | ₹ 934000.000 |
| SEATED PULLER+ STANDING TWISTER+ SURF BOARD+ HORSE RIDER+ LEG PRESS+ CROSS TRAINER+ PUSH UP BAR+ AIR WALKER | MMT | 8 In 1 Combination (As per specification) | 4 | ₹ 1988000.000 |