Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Transformer Repair & Oil Filtration Services 🔧💡 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For An Annual Contract To Repair Transformers Of Various Makes And Capacities, As Well As For Transformer Oil Filtration Services Over The Dhanbad Division. 🛤️ 📍 Location: Hazipur Bid Submission Deadline: 16/05/2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 145,500 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. This Contract Is Awarded For A Period Of Three Years And Offers A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers In The Field Of Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance. Keywords: Transformer Repair, Transformer Oil Filtration, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Electrical Services, Dhanbad Division, Tender, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Dhn Divn: Annual Contract For Repair Of Transformers Of Different Makes &Amp Capacities Over Dhanbad Division For Three Years. (Ii) Transformer Oil Filtration Of 33/11 Kv Power Transformers In Different Power Substations Over Dhanbad Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74701169 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-04-OPEN-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74701169/viewNitPdf_4542376.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreRepair of cls panel of different capacities at different locations over moradabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - bza divn camc of different makes and capacities of dg sets over vijayawad
Read more
Repair of cls panel of different make & capacities at different locations over katihar division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division:- trr(p)- 13.576 tkm in sse/p.way/dhn section under aden/2/dhn (balance work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of different capacity distribution transformers over bsb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division:- improvement of track machine stabling siding at pka, dhn & peh station under den/estate/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants(rooftop) of different capacities at railway stations over varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants(rooftop) of different capacities at railway stations over varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants(rooftop) of different capacities at railway stations over varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type