Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Green,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Brush 4,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Fluorescent Yellow,Paint Fluore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 11-08-2024 21:36:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARDWAJ MARITIME ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 14:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EAGLE PAINTS (INDIA) | - | 09-08-2024 15:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 14:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 10-08-2024 18:11:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 12:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PURAB ENTERPRISES & ALLIED SERVICES | - | 26-07-2024 13:41:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Green,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Brush 4,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Fluorescent Yellow,Paint Fluore | 177320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARDWAJ MARITIME ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Green,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Brush 4,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Fluorescent Yellow,Paint Fluore | 180893.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Green,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Brush 4,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Fluorescent Yellow,Paint Fluore | 183980.00 | L3 |