Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Cctv Cameras 🌫️🔒 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Fixed Cctv Camera Ip Cameras With The Following Specifications: 4 Mp Resolution Night Vision Capabilities Audio Recording Face Recognition Weatherproof Lens 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Performance Criteria Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Cctv Cameras, Ip Camera, 4 Mp, Night Vision, Audio Recording, Face Recognition, Weatherproof, Lens, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixed Cctv Camera Ip Camera 4 Mp Night Vision Audio Recording Face Recognition Weather Proof Lens Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 09-04-2024 21:19:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-03-2024 19:48:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-05-2024 12:40:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Bharat computers | - | 24-05-2024 08:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CONTINENTAL TELE SERVICES | - | 25-05-2024 06:32:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 22:34:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 10:44:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 11-04-2024 13:43:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Indian Infotech | - | 25-05-2024 00:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LIMRA TECNHOLOGIES | - | 20-04-2024 15:24:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . | - | 31-03-2024 12:37:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Manish Enterprises | - | 19-04-2024 15:29:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAXIM SYSTEMS | - | 24-05-2024 22:51:43 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | P.K. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | - | 20-04-2024 14:27:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 24-05-2024 18:00:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SECURITY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 09:48:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | Spotlight Services | - | 20-04-2024 10:45:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VACRON TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 17:51:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | VISHAL DIGITAL | - | 16-04-2024 16:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |