Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mmg Trigger Mech Model,Recticle Pattern Csws,Recticle Pattern Lrf,Mmg Ball Round Cut Sec,Mmg Tracer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5423480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 21, 2024 01:19
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS - 20-09-2024 21:39:15 MSE Qualified
2 M SABIR BAJEWALA - 20-09-2024 20:57:22 MSE Qualified
3 MS ENTERPRISES - 20-09-2024 21:15:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MMG Trigger Mech Model,Recticle Pattern CSWS,Recticle Pattern LRF,MMG Ball Round Cut Sec,MMG Tracer 58410.00 L1
2 MS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MMG Trigger Mech Model,Recticle Pattern CSWS,Recticle Pattern LRF,MMG Ball Round Cut Sec,MMG Tracer 59000.00 L2
3 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MMG Trigger Mech Model,Recticle Pattern CSWS,Recticle Pattern LRF,MMG Ball Round Cut Sec,MMG Tracer 59850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise