Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Bars Grade X20 Cr13, Spec Hw10765 Rev: 02, Dia 6 Mm,Stainless Steel Bars Grade X20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
663986
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Stainless Steel Bars Grade X20Cr13, Spec- HW10765 Rev: 02, Dia- 6 Mm | 05-07-2023 15:57:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAI GURUDEV STEEL | Make : NOBRAND Model : Stainless Steel Bars Grade X20Cr13 Title : Stainless Steel Bars Grade X20Cr13 | 07-07-2023 12:05:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND BAR STAINLESS INDIA Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND BAR Title : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND BAR STAINLESS INDIA | 06-07-2023 16:31:57 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Star Wire Model : SWIL-SSRD Title : SAINLESS SEEL ROUND BARS | 07-07-2023 12:54:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEE BARS Title : STAINLESS STEE BARS | 05-07-2023 15:11:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAINLESS SEEL ROUND BARS | Star Wire | SWIL-SSRD | 600 | ₹ 234348.000 |
| SAINLESS SEEL ROUND BARS | Star Wire | SWIL-SSRD | 600 | ₹ 234348.000 |
| SAINLESS SEEL ROUND BARS | Star Wire | SWIL-SSRD | 500 | ₹ 195290.000 |