Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/25 26/17
|
| Description |
Thorough Repairing And Prevention Of Leakage Of Dilapidated Aeration Tank With Its Pump Supporting Structures, Pathway, Inlet Chamber And Outlet Chamber At Bangur Stp.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_891091_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/25-26/17 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BANGUR STP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2009927 |
| Start Date | August 16, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/26
Renovation of broken entrance gate structure with&#x0d inner carriageway and repairing of broken boundary wall at mechanical sewer cleansing (north) office premises under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/25
Construction of new toilet and thorough repairing of existing toilets at sector-ii labour quarter of swf campus under pbps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/29
Preparation of floor with its bases along with thorough repairing of dilapidated store room adjacent to ee office room at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/28
Roof treatment of dilapidated sae, ae and ee office building roof at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/30
Removal of silt from the sump chamber and incoming channel at marcus square storm water dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/39
Thorough repairing of dilapidated staff quarter at 1st&#x0d floor of staff quarter building at ultadanga drainage pumping station under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/31
Thorough repairing at inside and outside of dilapidated office building for sae, ae and ee at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/37
Thorough repairing of dilapidated panel room for&#x0d aeration tank including repairing of 2 nos. mixing well adjacent&#x0d to aeration tank at bangur stp.
Read moreof your Industry type