Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interleaf Mop 50 X25 X6 G 220,Interleaf Mop 50 X25 X6 G 220 1,Wheel Emery Buffing 25 X25 X6 G Point 120,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES
489600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 22:29:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COAT PLAST ABRASIVES | - | 15-07-2024 16:59:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 16:40:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 17:23:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 12:53:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 16:00:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220,INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220 1,WHEEL EMERY BUFFING 25X25X6 G POINT 120,W | 489600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220,INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220 1,WHEEL EMERY BUFFING 25X25X6 G POINT 120,W | 581800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| INTERLEAF MOP 50X25X6 G 220 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| WHEEL EMERY BUFFING 25X25X6 G POINT 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| WHEEL EMERY BUFFING 50X25X6 MM GRIT 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| WHEEL EMERY BUFFING 150X25X16 G POINT 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 299000.000 |
Interleaf mop 50x25x6 g 220,interleaf mop 50x25x6 g 220 1,wheel emery buffing 25x25x6 g point 120,w
Read more
Buffing wheel 200x25x16,buffing wheel 150x50x16,buffing wheel 200x50x16,emery paper g-600,emery pol
Read more
Buffing wheel alumimium oxide emery mob wheel
Procurementn of buffing wheel alumimium oxide emery mob wheel
Read moreAluminium foil roll,3m scotch brite disc,emery flap wheel,emery buffing wheel,3m 7446 scotch brite
Read more
Emery paper grit 80,emery paper grit 120,emery paper grit 220,emery paper grit 320,emery paper grit
Read more
Emery paper grade 120,emery paper grade 220,emery paper grade 600,emery paper grade 1200,filler shi
Read more
Emery flap disc wheel 100x16xg60,wheel flap disc 100x16 g 80,emery flap disc wheel 100x16xg80
Read more
Emery paper sic wp-120 d,emery paper sic wp-180 c,emery paper sic wp-220 c,paper blotting size 45.5
Read more
of your Industry type