Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Material And Installation And Commissioning Of Nifps System For 220/132 Kv, 160 Mva T/F I (Emco Make) Installed At 220 Kv S/S Mirzapur Under Etd Mirzapur.
|
| Description |
Supply Of Material And Installation And Commissioning Of Nifps System For 220/132 Kv, 160 Mva T/F I (Emco Make) Installed At 220 Kv S/S Mirzapur Under Etd Mirzapur.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1089832_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short term e-Tender no 39/2025-26/ETC/Mzp |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mirzapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2001105 |
| Start Date | November 14, 2025 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2025
Expired 281 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of gasket of 160 mva, 220/132 kv (emco make) t/f at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Replacement of gasket of 160 mva, 220/132 kv (emco make) t/f at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Read moreFor repairing of nifps (sergi make) installed at 160 mva t/f (emco make) at 220 kv s/s chhibramau under etd fatehgarh.
For repairing of nifps (sergi make) installed at 160 mva t/f (emco make) at 220 kv s/s chhibramau under etd fatehgarh.
Read moreOverhauling/maintenance of sergi-300 nifps system installed 160 mva t/f-i at 220 kv s/s mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Overhauling/maintenance of sergi-300 nifps system installed 160 mva t/f-i at 220 kv s/s mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Read moreWork of centrifusing of transformer and oil sample test of 160 mva transformer -ii emco make installed at 220 kv s/s barahuwa, gorakhpur under etd-ii , gorakhpur
Work of centrifusing of transformer and oil sample test of 160 mva transformer -ii emco make installed at 220 kv s/s barahuwa, gorakhpur under etd-ii , gorakhpur
Read moreSupply of nifps system accessories and installation of 02 nos. (ctr make) nifps system for 200 mva transformer installed at 220 kv gis s/s bhadohi under etd-iv, varanasi.
Supply of nifps system accessories and installation of 02 nos. (ctr make) nifps system for 200 mva transformer installed at 220 kv gis s/s bhadohi under etd-iv, varanasi.
Read moreResidual life assessment test of 160 mva 220 132kv transformer atlanta make at 220 kv ss mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Residual life assessment test of 160 mva 220 132kv transformer atlanta make at 220 kv ss mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Read moreReplacement of gasket and centrifuging of 160 mva t/f-i installed at 220 kv s/s robertsganj under etd, robertsganj.
Replacement of gasket and centrifuging of 160 mva t/f-i installed at 220 kv s/s robertsganj under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreWork of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Read moreReplacement of gasket of 160 mva t/f-ii at 220 kv s/s rasara under etd, ballia.
Replacement of gasket of 160 mva t/f-ii at 220 kv s/s rasara under etd, ballia.
Read moreWork of conducting the residual life assessment test of 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer-2 (bhel make) and 100 mva 220/132kv transformer ngef make (dismantled) at 220 kv s/s pahadi, chitrakoot under etd banda.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer-2 (bhel make) and 100 mva 220/132kv transformer ngef make (dismantled) at 220 kv s/s pahadi, chitrakoot under etd banda.
Read moreof your Industry type