Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Overhaul Kit For J. B. Sawant Make High Vacuum Pump Model Jebivak V 19 A Or Equivalent,Overhaul Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4141945
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 14:11
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KARTHIKEY OVERSEAS

Contract Value

1475100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bharat Bhushan Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRONIC APPLYANCES Make : LEYBOLD Model : OVERHAUL KIT FOR JEBIVAK V-19A LEYBOLD MAKE Title : OVERHAUL KIT FOR JEBIVAK V-19A LEYBOLD MAKE 08-11-2023 18:36:31 MII Qualified
2 KARTHIKEY OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-19A Title : OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-19A 31-10-2023 12:36:25 MII Qualified
3 RIEGLER CORPORATION Make : PIONEER Model : OVER HAUL KIT 19 Title : OVER HAUL KIT 19 31-10-2023 12:43:03 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for OVERHAUL KIT FOR J. B. SAWANT MAKE HIGH VACUUM PUMP MODEL JEBIVAK V-19A OR EQUIVALENT NA ICT 1 ₹ 29850.000
ICT charges for OVERHAUL KIT FOR J. B. SAWANT MAKE HIGH VACUUM PUMP MODEL JEBIVAK V-20A OR EQUIVALENT NA ICT 3 ₹ 104250.000
OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-19A NA OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-19A 1 ₹ 298500.000
OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-20A NA OVERHUAL KIT JB SAWANT V-20A 3 ₹ 1042500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise