Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Abdominal Exercise Machine (Version 2),Rowing Machine Cum Sliding Seat
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6018039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 12:38
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FITNESS GALLERY

Contract Value

73632

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sageer M T
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Kerala
Organisation: Directorate Of Health Services

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FITNESS GALLERY Make : NA Model : ABDOMINAL MACHINE FOR GYM INDOOR 12-03-2025 07:07:53 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Kashkon Sports Industry Make : NA Model : ONACM008 13-03-2025 14:28:13 MSE Disqualified
3 MULTIPURPOSE MANPOWER SUPPORT SERVICES Make : NA Model : ONACM008 10-03-2025 17:09:34 MSE Disqualified
4 QMED HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS Make : NA Model : ABDOMINAL MACHINE FOR GYM INDOOR 14-03-2025 06:53:25 N/A Qualified
5 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDABM23 13-03-2025 16:30:18 MSE Disqualified
6 TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : ABDOMINAL MACHINE FOR GYM INDOOR 14-03-2025 06:28:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FITNESS GALLERY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Abdominal Exercise Machine (Version 2),ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT 73632.00 L1
2 TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Abdominal Exercise Machine (Version 2),ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT 89000.00 L2
3 QMED HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : Abdominal Exercise Machine (Version 2),ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT 99998.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Abdominal Exercise Machine with 2 inch thick Foam Padding Seat NA ABDOMINAL MACHINE FOR GYM INDOOR 1 ₹ 53808.000
Unbranded ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT, Warranty 1 year NA BB ROWING MACHINE 100 1 ₹ 19824.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise