Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Modified Foot Step Assembly For Wag9 Hc & Wap7 Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Modified Foot Step Assemblies Rh And Lh With Foot Plates Assembly For Wag9 Hc & Wap7 Locos As Per Els/Lgd Drawing No.C/Els/Lgd/Bogie/3/135, Alt 2. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Encompasses The Supply Of 8 Sets Of Assemblies As Detailed In The Enclosed Annexure. Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Modified Foot Step Assembly, Wag9 Hc & Wap7 Locos, Els/Lgd Drawing, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Railway Equipment, Procurement, Central Government| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Key Box Assembly For Electric Point Machine 143mm Irs : S 24 2002 Amd 1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106282961 |
|
Reference Number |
29241022 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62450 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032025/106602287/viewNitPdf_4860212.pdf |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Base assembly for irs electric point machine 143 mm irs : s -24 -2002 amd-1 containing ...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBase assembly set for epm-220mm stroke, irs: s-24-2002, amd-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCover assembly set for irs electric point machine.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTelescopic pipe for electric point machine 143 mm irs:s-24-2002 amd-1, rdso/s-3520(ref.rdso/s-3515)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBase assembly for irs electric point machine 143 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric point machine non- trailable type confirming to rdso specn. no. irs .s.24/2002.amendment no.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCover assembly set for irs electric point machine 143 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor for electric point machine as per irs s-37/82(rev-1) amd.3 with latest amendments/, drawing no.s-10910 with latest amendments/, split field series type,440 watt.(suitable for electric point machine non-trailable.143mm throw, with internal locking as per spec no.irs-s-24/2002-amdt1 with latest amendments/ & drg no. rdso/s-10800 with latest amendments/).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type