Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet Roll,Transparent Tape,T Ransparent Tape 1,Spiral Binding Rings All Size,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | integrated technologies | - | 14-07-2023 13:00:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 15-07-2023 13:48:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES | - | 12-07-2023 16:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UJJWAL TRADERS | - | 14-07-2023 13:13:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc sheet Roll,Transparent tape,TRansparent tape 1,Spiral Binding Rings all size,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilo | 52350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | integrated technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc sheet Roll,Transparent tape,TRansparent tape 1,Spiral Binding Rings all size,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilo | 54770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UJJWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Talc sheet Roll,Transparent tape,TRansparent tape 1,Spiral Binding Rings all size,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilo | 57470.00 | L3 |