Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Towel White,Towel White Small,Led Tv,Ball Type Fire Extinguisher,Hot Case,Tiffin Carrier,Tea Flask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH RISE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY | - | 09-03-2025 21:40:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PROCESS INDUSTRIES | - | 20-03-2025 12:41:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Strategic Associates | - | 03-03-2025 09:12:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Swastik Enterprises | - | 09-03-2025 16:32:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 04-03-2025 12:00:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strategic Associates | Item Categories : Towel white,Towel white small,LED TV,Ball Type Fire extinguisher,Hot Case,Tiffin Carrier,Tea Flask | 162505.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Towel white,Towel white small,LED TV,Ball Type Fire extinguisher,Hot Case,Tiffin Carrier,Tea Flask | 169907.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swastik Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Towel white,Towel white small,LED TV,Ball Type Fire extinguisher,Hot Case,Tiffin Carrier,Tea Flask | 171092.00 | L3 |