Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pipeline Materials 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Arm, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Pipe Materials. The Specifications For The Pipes Are As Follows: 🔹 Material: Fe410 (Ductile Iron) 🔹 Pipe Diameter: 6.35mm 🔹 Length: 219.1mm 🔹 Pipe Type: Pipe, Blk, Cs (Plain End, Black, Coupled Steel Joint) 🔹 Manufacturing Process: Erw (Electric Resistance Welded) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Pipeline Materials, Fe410, Ductile Iron, Erw, Pipe, Procurement, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Blk, Cs, Fe410, Erw, 6.35 Mm, 219.1 Mm,Pipe, Blk, Cs, Fe410, Erw, 6.35 Mm, 219.1 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAJANAN TUBES PVT LTDUTKARSH INDIA LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandra Shekher Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN Model : 219.10mm OD x 6.35mm THK Title : 219.10mm OD x 6.35mm THK IS 3589 | 03-06-2024 17:26:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : PIPE 200 x 6.35mm(IS: 3589) | 08-06-2024 11:10:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAJANAN TUBES PVT LTD | Make : GAJANAN Model : GAJANAN 219.1MM OD Title : MS PIPE 219.1 X 6.3 MM NTPC NOV 23 | 11-06-2024 15:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 219.1mm ODx6.35mmThick MS ERW Bevelled End Pipe Title : 219.1mm OD x 6.35mm Thickness MS ERW Black Bevelled End Pipe | 07-06-2024 16:53:34 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | IRONIC STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SMT INDIA Title : 200MM ERW PIPE | 29-05-2024 08:16:57 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Ltd Model : HFW Title : PIPE, BLK, CS, FE410, ERW, 6.35MM, 219.1MM QTY. 4500 | 07-06-2024 11:16:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : PIPE,BLACK PART,CARBON STEEL,IS 3589 GRADE FE410, Title : PIPE, BLACK PART, CARBON STEEL, IS 3589 GRADE FE410, ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED, THK: 6.35 MM, OD: 219.1 M | 08-06-2024 17:06:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | Make : UTKARSH Model : MS ERW PIPE 200NB X 6.35MM Title : MS ERW PIPE 200NB X 6.35MM | 11-06-2024 15:49:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS PIPE 219.1 X 6.3 MM NTPC NOV 23 | GAJANAN | GAJANAN 219.1MM OD | 1200 | ₹ 2799600.000 |
| MS ERW PIPE 200NB X 6.35MM | UTKARSH | MS ERW PIPE 200NB X 6.35MM | 500 | ₹ 1266500.000 |