Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frp/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch,Kota Stone Pathway,Natural Pathways,Parking Area
Description
Organisation Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722791
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 16:56
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS

Contract Value

9327677

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dattatraya Hiraman Londhe
Department: Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Deputy Conservator Of Forests

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch 11-03-2024 18:10:26 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch 11-03-2024 18:22:31 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Retaining Wall (Q3) 12-03-2024 11:47:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Item Categories : FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch,Kota stone Pathway,Natural Pathways,Parking Area 9327677.00 L1
2 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Item Categories : FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch,Kota stone Pathway,Natural Pathways,Parking Area 9529677.00 L2
3 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch,Kota stone Pathway,Natural Pathways,Parking Area 16277800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRP/Ferrocrate Entrance Arch NA NA 1 ₹ 2399000.000
Kota Stone Pathway NA NA 1 ₹ 2749877.000
Natural Pathways NA NA 1 ₹ 1501000.000
Parking Area NA NA 1 ₹ 2677800.000