Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waste Pipe,Connection Pipe With Nuts (V2),Commercial Cpvc Pipe Fittings,Commercial Cpvc Pipe Fittin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO. PTA-64 (Waste Pipe For Wash Hand Basin | 07-03-2025 15:56:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO. PTA-64 (Waste Pipe For Wash Hand Basin | 07-03-2025 16:15:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S - INFINITE LINES | Make : PRAYAG Model : Prayag Waste pipe 3271 | 10-03-2025 14:25:22 | N/A | Disqualified |