Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Lubricants And Ad Blue 🚦 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Lubricants And Ad Blue Solutions. 🚗💧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Servo Mobil 15 W40 Oil 210 Ltr Servo Gear Oil Ep90 Grease Mp3 10 W30 Tvs Servo M Oil Lg Ad Blue Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Regulatory Requirements Set Forth By The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Servo Mobil Oil, Servo Gear Oil, Grease Mp3, Tvs Oil, Servo M Oil Lg, Ad Blue, Automotive Lubricants, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Mobil 15 W40 Oil 210 Ltr,Servo Gear Oil Ep90,Grease Mp3,10 W30 Tvs,Servo M Oil Lg,Ad Blue,Engin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING | - | 20-04-2024 15:56:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES | - | 20-04-2024 16:22:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 11-04-2024 16:57:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | - | 30-04-2024 14:53:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | - | 20-04-2024 16:44:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | - | 01-05-2024 11:03:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Indian trading company | - | 01-05-2024 17:54:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-05-2024 17:11:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | - | 24-04-2024 16:31:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO MOBIL 15W40 OIL 210 LTR,SERVO GEAR OIL EP90,GREASE MP3,10W30 TVS,SERVO M OIL LG,AD BLUE,ENGIN | 99919.99 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO MOBIL 15W40 OIL 210 LTR,SERVO GEAR OIL EP90,GREASE MP3,10W30 TVS,SERVO M OIL LG,AD BLUE,ENGIN | 101685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO MOBIL 15W40 OIL 210 LTR,SERVO GEAR OIL EP90,GREASE MP3,10W30 TVS,SERVO M OIL LG,AD BLUE,ENGIN | 103718.00 | L3 |
Def tata,def maxicleen mahainder,brake oil dot 3 tvs,servo mobil 15w40,servo mobil oil 20w40,servo
Read more
Engine oil 15w40 servo,gear oil ep90 servo,brake oil dot 3 tvs,grease mp 3,distilled water,t q oil,
Read more
Oil enklow 68,oil lubrex 10,oil servo grade 15w40,oil servo gear ep 90,ep90 servo gear oil
Read more
Geair oil ep90,moil 15w40,mgo 20w40,20w40 tvs,15w50,maximile for bolero,mp3 grease,ad blue
Read more
Supply of 935 liters engine oil (grade- 15w40) make- servo, castrol, mobil)
Supply of 935 liters engine oil (grade- 15w40) &#x0d make- servo, castrol, mobil) &#x0d
Read moreSupply of 183 liters engine oil (grade- 15w40) make- servo, castrol, mobil)
Supply of 183 liters engine oil (grade- 15w40) &#x0d make- servo, castrol, mobil) &#x0d
Read moreLubricating mobil oil 15w40, api cf4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type