Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,Gsb,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAL
Contract Value
286950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar Dwivedi
Department:
Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation:
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHAR CONSTRUCTION | - | 10-01-2024 19:22:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 10-01-2024 21:41:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SULTAN CHOUDHARY | - | 11-01-2024 12:25:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL | - | 11-01-2024 13:49:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL | Item Categories : Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,GSB,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand | 286950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SULTAN CHOUDHARY | Item Categories : Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,GSB,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand | 287800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Coarse Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| GSB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Paver Block | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 56100.000 |
| Kerb Stone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25050.000 |
| Fine Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16400.000 |