Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
7562314400 Machining Of Holder To Drg. No. Y 7334364 (For Machining Casting No. B 23/Ic/7334364/144
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4779108
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 20:51
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES Make : ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES Model : Machining of holder IC 144 7562314400 Title : 7562314400-MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y- 7334364 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B- 23/IC/7334364/14 31-03-2024 12:50:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 Title : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 31-03-2024 12:54:13 MII Qualified
3 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES Make : MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7334364 Model : MACHINING OF HOLDER Title : MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7334364 17-03-2024 09:21:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7562314400-MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7334364 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/7334364/144 61950.00 L1
2 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7562314400-MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7334364 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/7334364/144 249375.00 L2
3 M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) Item Categories : 7562314400-MACHINING OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7334364 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/7334364/144 249975.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise