Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring The Services For Grid Earthing Of Equipment Of Drilling Rig E 2000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED
1715000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV CONSTRUCTION Prop Ashutosh Agrawal | 23-08-2024 09:51:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN HIMALAYAS ENERGY AUDITORS & SERVICES | 21-08-2024 22:38:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 10-08-2024 20:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANREKHA ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 11:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEACON AUTOMATION | 23-08-2024 06:53:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REGAL ENGINEERS and TECH SERVICES | 23-08-2024 10:36:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHANU MISHRA | 23-08-2024 14:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 13:49:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 | 1715000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANU MISHRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 | 1724044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANREKHA ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 | 1860000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREEN HIMALAYAS ENERGY AUDITORS & SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 | 1890000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AARAV CONSTRUCTION Prop Ashutosh Agrawal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 | 1977000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring the services for Grid Earthing of equipment of Drilling RIG E 2000 VIII for various sites of Frontier Basins for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1715000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring the services for grid earthing of equipment of drilling rig e 2000
Read more
Hiring of maintenance services for 03 conventional drilling rigs, dsa of e-760-16 drilling rig and hi-tech drilling rigs of drilling services, ahmedabad asfor 3 years and hiring of part oandm services for e-1400-m2 drilling rig of drilling services, tripura asfor 02 years
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreof your Industry type