Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taking Down Copper Aluminium Point Wiring,Point Wiring For Light Fan Points Controlled By One Switc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5637365
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 17:38
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 626 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S J.S ENTERPRISES - 17-12-2024 11:15:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 NAIKOO ENTERPRISES - 17-12-2024 12:45:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS - 17-12-2024 11:26:07 MII MSE Qualified
4 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS - 17-12-2024 12:39:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S J.S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking down copper aluminium point wiring,Point wiring for light fan points controlled by one switc 387797.81 L1
2 NAIKOO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking down copper aluminium point wiring,Point wiring for light fan points controlled by one switc 456209.63 L2
3 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking down copper aluminium point wiring,Point wiring for light fan points controlled by one switc 462999.70 L3
4 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking down copper aluminium point wiring,Point wiring for light fan points controlled by one switc 657850.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise