Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ ๏ธ Custom Bid Invitation: Diesel Engine Driven Jeep ๐ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Engagement Of A Single Diesel Engine Driven Non Ac Hardtop Covered Jeep. ๐ ๐๏ธ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Operational Capabilities, To Fulfill The Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Diesel Engine, Non Ac Hardtop Covered Jeep, Custom Bid, Vehicle Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of One Number Diesel Engine Driven Non Ac Hardtop Covered Jeep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAPAN KUMAR DHANG
Contract Value
2658140.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dipti Barman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKET CHATTARAJ | 26-06-2024 11:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.K.ENTERPRISE | 27-06-2024 07:46:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. SUKANTA GOSWAMI | 26-06-2024 11:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAPAN KUMAR DHANG | 23-06-2024 12:23:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of one number diesel engine driven nonAC hardtop covered Jeep Mahlndra Bolero or equivalent for official duty of operation section Unit 7and8 MTPS DVC on round the clock basis including Sunday and holiday for the.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | โน 2658140.960 |