Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For Av Equipment And Accessories 🖥️🔌 The School Education Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Led Screens, Hdmi Cables, Usb Cables, Mice, And Other Associated Equipment To Enhance Educational Infrastructure. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Product Specifications, And Installation Services, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Led, Hdmi, Usb Cable, Mouse, Installation, School Education Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Av Equipment, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led,Hdmi,Usb Cable,Mouse,Insallation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES
21200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-D COMMUNICATIONS | - | 11-05-2024 16:01:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANNAPURNA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 14-05-2024 14:25:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 07-05-2024 13:24:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELHI INFOTECH | - | 11-05-2024 14:24:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 29-04-2024 13:01:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 11-05-2024 18:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES | - | 14-05-2024 10:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 30-04-2024 13:53:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARKANDA SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 15-05-2024 16:48:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | POWER STARS | - | 06-05-2024 12:22:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SM POWERCOM | - | 14-05-2024 10:22:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SWIFT STORES | - | 13-05-2024 11:53:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED,HDMI,USB CABLE,MOUSE,INSALLATION | 21200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SM POWERCOM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED,HDMI,USB CABLE,MOUSE,INSALLATION | 26800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| HDMI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| USB CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| INSALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type