Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Grinding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
E QUEST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1192390
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E QUEST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EQUEST TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD Model : Q401 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 23-03-2024 15:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : Precision Surface Grinding machine SG 452P Title : Precision Surface Grinding machine SG 452P | 20-03-2024 17:47:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KITEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kitek Model : KSG-19 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 24-03-2024 14:42:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Parksons Engineering Corporation | Make : DMT Model : AC-818 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 23-03-2024 11:36:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : SG 500 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 13-03-2024 11:25:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TOP ENGINEERS | Make : TOPMODEL Model : THSG - 500 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 25-03-2024 17:27:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E QUEST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Surface Grinding Machine | 1192390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KITEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Surface Grinding Machine | 1228162.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface Grinding Machine | EQUEST TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD | Q401 | 1 | ₹ 1192390.000 |
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreof your Industry type