Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Layer 2 Manageable Switch,Layer 2 Manageable Switch,Networking Io Box,Networking Utp Patch Cord,Pvc
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4307504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 19:50
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BITMEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

228870

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dipankar Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Assam University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BITMEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 13:31:47 N/A Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 16-01-2024 11:52:09 MSE Disqualified
3 MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 12:49:15 N/A Qualified
4 POLY INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 13:49:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BITMEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Layer 2 manageable switch,Layer 2 manageable switch,Networking IO Box,Networking UTP Patch cord,PVC 228870.00 L1
2 MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Layer 2 manageable switch,Layer 2 manageable switch,Networking IO Box,Networking UTP Patch cord,PVC 314177.00 L2
3 POLY INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Layer 2 manageable switch,Layer 2 manageable switch,Networking IO Box,Networking UTP Patch cord,PVC 459390.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Layer 2 manageable switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62000.000
Layer 2 manageable switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58000.000
Networking IO Box NA BOQ Item 53 ₹ 19610.000
Networking UTP Patch cord NA BOQ Item 53 ₹ 14310.000
PVC Rectangular pipe NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 20250.000
Mini Joint closure Optical Termiantion Box NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 17500.000
Fiber Patch cord 2 mtr NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 9600.000
6F OFC Splicing NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 24000.000
Fiber Patch cord 1 mtr NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise