Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Valve V03, V04, V24 With Bore Id: 65mm, Moc: Ss304, Process Connection: Wafer End, Normal Proc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTEK VALVES & CONTROL
Contract Value
71450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vishweshwara S Arkasali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Kiocl Limited
Organisation:
Kiocl Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 13-07-2023 10:42:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL | Make : INTEK Model : INTEK Title : 65 NB BALL VALVE | 12-07-2023 23:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ball valve V03, V04, V24 with bore ID: 65mm, MOC: SS304, Process connection: Wafer end, Normal proc | 78535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball valve V03, V04, V24 with bore ID: 65mm, MOC: SS304, Process connection: Wafer end, Normal proc | 328040.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 NB BALL VALVE | INTEK | INTEK | 5 | ₹ 71450.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type