Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Ac Volt Meter,Portable Ac Volt Meter,Portable Dc Volt Meter,Portable Dc Volt Meter,Portabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED
390150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-03-2024 18:01:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 15:43:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 11:50:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 18:55:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SURYA INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-03-2024 15:11:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portabl | 390150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portabl | 685331.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable AC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portable DC Volt Meter,Portabl | 1673800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable AC Volt Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Portable AC Volt Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Portable DC Volt Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Portable DC Volt Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Portable Watt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Portable LPF Watt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Portable LPF Watt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Portable UPF Watt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Rheostat | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Rheostat | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 13300.000 |
| Single-phase Variac | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 4-Point Starter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Tachometer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| Portable Voltmeter MCV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Portable Ammeter MCA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| DC Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Portable Voltmeter MCV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Portable Ammeter MCA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Portable Voltmeter MIV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Portable Ammeter MIA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5800.000 |
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Supplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreof your Industry type