Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chunna Powder,Terrocotta Red,Green Paint,White Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint 500 Grm,Black Pain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | - | 10-08-2024 20:08:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 10-08-2024 20:00:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | - | 10-08-2024 20:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : Chunna Powder,Terrocotta Red,Green Paint,White Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint 500 grm,Black Pain | 83090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Angad Enterprises | Item Categories : Chunna Powder,Terrocotta Red,Green Paint,White Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint 500 grm,Black Pain | 85160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : Chunna Powder,Terrocotta Red,Green Paint,White Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint 500 grm,Black Pain | 88020.00 | L3 |