Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood, Thk: 12 Mm, 8 X4 Ft, Both Side
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI
50976
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 03-07-2023 12:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELLORA TIMBER CORPORATION | Make : LOCAL MAKE COMMERCIAL PLYWOOD Model : ANY MAKE Title : LOCAL MAKE, Commercial Plywood, Thick 4mm, 6mm, 12mm, 19mm, 25mm | 30-06-2023 19:50:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M K Timber | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PLYWOOD | 29-06-2023 13:03:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE Title : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 30-06-2023 14:57:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : MUKUL /EQUIVALENT Model : NA Title : COMMERCIAL PLY WOOD 12MM THICKNESS 8X4FT | 02-07-2023 20:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Pluwood 8x4,12mm,both side Title : Plywood | 03-07-2023 17:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKTI | Make : NA Model : PLYWOOD Com. ,THK:12MM,8X4FT Title : PLYWOOD Com. , THK: 12MM, 8X4FT | 03-07-2023 15:52:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | Make : UV PACKING & ENGINEERING Model : PLYWOOD 12 mm Title : PLYWOOD 12 mm | 02-07-2023 10:57:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIAAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Commercial Plywood 8x4 12 mm Title : Commercial Plywood | 03-07-2023 18:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 43200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 47542.37 | L2 |
| 3 | M K Timber | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 48610.17 | L3 |
| 4 | VIAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 57203.39 | L4 |
| 5 | ELLORA TIMBER CORPORATION | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 63355.93 | L5 |
| 6 | RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 63457.63 | L6 |
| 7 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD, THK: 12MM, 8X4FT, BOTH SIDE | 150000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLYWOOD Com. , THK: 12MM, 8X4FT | NA | PLYWOOD Com. ,THK:12MM,8X4FT | 30 | ₹ 50976.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall on both sides of thodu near yermal junior college of sri rama mandira in 6th ward of bada village in kapu taluk of udupi district.
Construction of retaining wall on both sides of thodu near yermal junior college of sri rama mandira in 6th ward of bada village in kapu taluk of udupi district.
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreImprovement to existing nallah side wall lhs behind suchit s. naik house in v.p. sirsaim in tivim constituency.
Improvement to existing nallah side wall lhs behind suchit s. naik house in v.p. sirsaim in tivim constituency.
Read moreCleaning obstruction of submergence area at right and left side of shelgaon barrage medium project on tapi river
Cleaning obstruction of submergence area at right and left side of shelgaon barrage medium project on tapi river
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall on the west side of ucchila sri mahalingeshwara mahaganapathi temple in kapu taluk of udupi district
Construction of retaining wall on the west side of ucchila sri mahalingeshwara mahaganapathi temple in kapu taluk of udupi district
Read moreof your Industry type