Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2908990313 Suction Strainer, 36 Inch X 600 Class, Mesh 60,2908990263 Suction Strainer, 16 Inch 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
2699600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kapudasi Nireekshana Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | - | 17-02-2024 19:12:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOMBAY CHEMICAL EQUIPMENTS | - | 19-02-2024 12:31:34 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENGINEERS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-02-2024 16:32:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 13:49:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUJARAT OTOFILT | - | 17-02-2024 15:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 17:14:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 16-02-2024 17:07:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | K.F. INDUSTRIES | - | 19-02-2024 13:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:38:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STRAINWELL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:45:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | - | 31-01-2024 21:48:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UDKAM PROCESS EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 08:10:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2908990243-SUCTION STRAINER,SIZE 30INCH 600 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| 4422015403-STRNR,CONICAL,CS,A105,20 INCH, 600 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| 2908990320-SUCTION STRAINER, 50 INCH 300 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| 2908990293-SUCTION STRAINER, 36 INCH 150 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| 2908990263-SUCTION STRAINER, 16 INCH 300 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37600.000 |
| 2908990313-SUCTION STRAINER, 36 INCH X 600 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| 2908990253-SUCTION STRAINER, 8 INCH 600 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| 2908990273-SUCTION STRAINER, 24 INCH 600 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 540000.000 |
| 4422993313-SUCTION STRAINER SIZE 20 INCH 300 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| 2908990283-SUCTION STRAINER, 26 INCH 600 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| 2908990303-SUCTION STRAINER, 36 INCH 300 CLASS, Mesh 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 310000.000 |