Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guard Duty Book Printed,Invitation Card Printed,Tixo Tape 1 Inch,Dak Folder Printed,Arch File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI NETWORKS | - | 24-01-2024 16:46:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 24-01-2024 12:18:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 24-01-2024 12:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guard Duty Book Printed,invitation Card Printed,Tixo Tape 1 Inch,Dak Folder printed,Arch File Cover | 46525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guard Duty Book Printed,invitation Card Printed,Tixo Tape 1 Inch,Dak Folder printed,Arch File Cover | 50850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI NETWORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Guard Duty Book Printed,invitation Card Printed,Tixo Tape 1 Inch,Dak Folder printed,Arch File Cover | 62500.00 | L3 |