Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Blowers 🍃💨 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Blowers With Specific Specifications: 🔹 Model L15321574 F101003: Blower With Motor Cfm 5570 🔹 Model L15321574 F101002: Blower With Motor Cfm 2020 🗓️ Deadline For Bid Submission: July 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Industrial Blowers, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Motor Cfm 5570, Motor Cfm 2020, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L15321574 F101003 Blower With Motor Cfm 5570/ 18.8" Wc,L15321574 F101002 Blower With Motor Cfm 2020/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1613920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACME Model : ACB Title : CENTRIFUGAL BLOWER | 19-07-2024 15:11:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : FUME EXHAUST CHIMNEY AND ITS ACCESSORIES | 26-07-2024 13:42:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dustech Model : Dustech Title : Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | 26-07-2024 14:40:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PATELS AIRFLOW LIMITED | Make : PATELS AIRFLOW LIMITED Model : MP-25-55 Title : Medium Pressure Blower | 09-07-2024 09:34:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHIPBOLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED BLOWER WITH MOTOR Title : UNBRANDED BLOWER WITH MOTOR | 25-07-2024 12:32:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWAM Model : SWF-250BK Title : CENTRIFUGAL BLOWER MODEL SWF-250BK | 26-07-2024 11:07:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | Dustech | Dustech | 4 | ₹ 305400.000 |
| Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | Dustech | Dustech | 4 | ₹ 657320.000 |
| Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | Dustech | Dustech | 4 | ₹ 651200.000 |