Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Control Arm For Lhb Fiat Bogie 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Control Arms Fully Machined, Conforming To Fiat Spec. Ts 17.334.100.06, Ts 17.334.107.01, And Rcf Spec. Mdts 166 Rev 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 144,200 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Deion Attached In The Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Control Arm, Lhb Fiat Bogie, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Specifications, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Control Arm Fully Machined For Lhb Fiat Bogie. 1 Set Consisting 3 Items, Conforming To Fiat Spec. Ts 17.334.100.06, Ts 17.334.107.01 & Rcf Spec. Mdts 166 Rev 2. ( Full Deion Attached In Documents).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337240 |
|
Reference Number |
33241203 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106337240/viewNitPdf_4561438.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of control arm fully machined for lhb fiat bogie. 1 set consisting 3 items, conforming to fiat spec. ts-17.334.100.06, ts-17.334.107.01 & rcf spec. mdts-166 rev-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl arm lower left to fiat drg. no. 1267716, ver. 00r1, conforming to specification no. ts-17.334 100 06/107 01, mdts-166 rev. 02 & mdts-241 rev. 02.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBall joint traction lever for fiat bogies to fiat drg. no. c56973ref bred 8403, rev.-2r1. mat. & spec. as per drg. and rcf spec. no. t.s. 17.532.100.00, ts 17.617.100.02, mdts 148 rev.01, mdts 122 rev.03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFixation ball joint to fiat drg. no.1227 [fixation ball joint to fiat drg. no.1227331, ver-06 & material spec. no. en1.0570 10025/29 mdts-166 rev.2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwinging nut to fiat drg. no. 1267504 ver.00 & material specification no. en1.0570 10025/29 & mdts 150 rev-nil & mdts 166 rev-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwinging nut to fiat drg.no.1267504 ver.00 & mat. specn. no en 1.0570 10025/29 & mdts 150 rev nil & mdts 166 rev -2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwinging nut to fiat drg.no.1267504 ver.00 & mat. specn. no en 1.0570 10025/29 & mdts 150 rev nil & mdts 166 rev -2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCurve roll (for fiat drg.no.1267532 ver. [curve roll (for fiat drg.no.1267532 ver.00 and specification no.en1.0570:10025/29 5355j2g3f,mdts 166 rev.1 or latest as per drg.no. fiat drg.no.1267532 ver.00 specn: specification no.en1.0570:10025/29 5355j2g3f,mdts 166 rev.1 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of curve roll for fiat bogies to fiat drg. no. 1267532 ver.00 and specification no. en1.057010025/29, s355j2g3f, mdts-166 rev.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of curve roll for fiat bogies to fiat drg. no. 1267532 ver.00 and specification no. en1.057010025/29, s355j2g3f, mdts-166 rev.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type