Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,All In One Printer,Printer,Keyboard Mouse,Anti Virus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
dnyanai enterprises
Contract Value
214887
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidya Sahebrao Sangale
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALVIS INDIA | - | 09-02-2024 12:57:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | dnyanai enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 11:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 22:00:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 12-02-2024 12:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUHI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 00:18:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | - | 12-02-2024 12:33:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dnyanai enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,all in one Printer,Printer,Keyboard mouse,Anti virus | 214887.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,all in one Printer,Printer,Keyboard mouse,Anti virus | 244250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,all in one Printer,Printer,Keyboard mouse,Anti virus | 249450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 184287.000 |
| all in one Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Keyboard mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Anti virus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |