Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Siemens Make Dc Drive From 6 Ra70 To 6 Ra80 For Slew
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Siemens Make Dc Drive From 6 Ra70 To 6 Ra80 For Slewoperation In Stacker 3 At Ntpc Korba
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_84418_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900275435 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Korba Super Thermal Power Proj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87605 |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreUpgradation of analog dc drive 6ra70 to digital 6ra80 drive with plc and installation, programming
Read more
Procurement of spares of dc drive 6ra80 installed for slew operation of stacker reclaimer at chp ntpc korba
Procurement of spares of dc drive 6ra80 installed for slew operation of stacker reclaimer at chp ntpc korba
Read more6ra80 drive communication card, type-c98043-a7100-l1-6, make siemens for finishing mill in nrm sec.
Read more
6ra80 drive field card type- c98043-a7115-l12-5 make siemens for finishing mill in nrm section
Read more
of your Industry type