Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Crn4234 Tg Condenser Tube Cleaning By Bullet Jet Method
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIMCON ASSOCIATES
1419952
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 14:44:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 09-08-2024 10:47:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STERLING JETTING SYSTEMS | 16-08-2024 09:39:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN4234 TG Condenser Tube Cleaning by Bullet Jet Method | 1419952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN4234 TG Condenser Tube Cleaning by Bullet Jet Method | 1452408.41 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CRN4234 TG Condenser Tube Cleaning by Bullet Jet Method | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1419952.000 |
Condenser tube claening by bullet shot method
Condenser tubes cleaning by bullet shot method of 210 mw&#x0d units of 3x210mw, atps, anpara.
Read moreCustom bid for services - condenser tube cleaning by high pressure jet cleaning method at ntpc darl
Read more
Custom bid for services - condenser tube cleaning by hp jet cleaning method of 4x250mw units at brb
Read more
Condenser cleaning by bullet shot method for 250 mw
Condenser cleaning by bullet shot method for 250 mw
Read moreWork contract for condenser tube cleaning by hydro jet cleaning method of 210mw atps mppgcl chachai
Work contract for condenser tube cleaning by hydro jet cleaning method of 210mw atps mppgcl chachai
Read moreCondenser tube cleaning with the help of bullet shot method
Condenser tube cleaning with the help of bullet shot method of unit no.11 of 3x200 mw, btps, obra during overhauling
Read moreWork contract for condenser tube cleaning followed by hydro jet cleaning method of 210mw atps mppgcl chachai
Work contract for condenser tube cleaning followed by hydro jet cleaning method of 210mw atps mppgcl chachai
Read moreWork of condenser tube cleaning by bullet shot method of condenser of unit 13 during overhauling , btps, obra
Work of condenser tube cleaning by bullet shot method of &#x0d condenser of unit 13 during overhauling , btps, obra
Read moreCondenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning method by hp jet pump in any unit of 3x210mw, atps, anpara
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning method by hp jet pump in any unit of 3x210mw, atps, anpara
Read moreCondenser tg-1,2,3 tubes internal cleaning by hydro mechanical method at cpp
Condensers of tg-1,2,3 tubes internal cleaning by hydro mechanical method at cpp
Read moreof your Industry type