Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co050150006 Erw Ss Tubes Of Size Od 45 Mm X 2.5 Mm Thick.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
Contract Value
545400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S B TUBES | Make : ASB TUBES Model : ASB TUBES TP 304 GRADE Title : Ss Tubes | 21-12-2023 14:31:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 M Title : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM THICK. | 23-12-2023 11:20:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM Title : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM THICK | 22-12-2023 12:52:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIVINE Model : SS WELDED TUBES ASTM A249 TP304 Title : SS WELDED TUBES ASTM A249 TP304 | 20-12-2023 17:58:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : SS ERW TUBE Model : SS ERW TUBE Title : SS ERW TUBE | 23-12-2023 11:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXIM Model : MAXIM Title : ERW TUBE | 20-12-2023 13:42:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PPTL Model : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM Title : CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM THICK. ( 600 meter) | 23-12-2023 12:16:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS TUBE Model : SS TUBE Title : SS TUBE SIZE 45 MM | 21-12-2023 19:26:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 MM THICK. | NA | CO050150006 ERW SS TUBES OF SIZE OD 45 MM X 2.5 M | 600 | ₹ 545400.000 |