Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Switch Board,15 Amp Socket,15 Amp Switch,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 09:40:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 13-03-2024 22:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 16-03-2024 20:57:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 23:23:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 16-03-2024 09:33:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Switch Board,15 amp Socket,15 amp Switch,Cable | 8950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Switch Board,15 amp Socket,15 amp Switch,Cable | 11099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Switch Board,15 amp Socket,15 amp Switch,Cable | 12200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Switch Board,15 amp Socket,15 amp Switch,Cable | 49750.00 | L4 |