Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Disc,Switch Swf,Interfrence Element,Roller Brg,Release Brg,Radiator Assy,Throttle Body,Disc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARMER MOTORS | - | 26-01-2024 18:10:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA VANKAL COURIER LOGISTICS CHOHTAN | - | 26-01-2024 18:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rahul Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 19:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARMER MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : clutch disc,switch SWF,Interfrence element,roller brg,release brg,radiator assy,throttle body,disc | 39675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VANKAL COURIER LOGISTICS CHOHTAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : clutch disc,switch SWF,Interfrence element,roller brg,release brg,radiator assy,throttle body,disc | 43100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rahul Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : clutch disc,switch SWF,Interfrence element,roller brg,release brg,radiator assy,throttle body,disc | 43700.00 | L3 |