Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Brake Shoe Assembly Rear Siren Assembly 24 V Rectangle Type Knuckle Bush Knuckle Bearing Self Bush Set Field Replaceable Unit (Fru) Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Brake Shoe Assembly, Siren Assembly, Knuckle Bush, Knuckle Bearing, Self Bush Set, Field Replaceable Unit, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Siren Assy 24 V Rectangle Type,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Bearing,Self Bush Set,Field
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 10-05-2024 12:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 10-05-2024 12:25:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-05-2024 12:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Siren Assy 24V Rectangle Type,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Bearing,Self Bush Set,Field | 25365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Siren Assy 24V Rectangle Type,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Bearing,Self Bush Set,Field | 26202.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Siren Assy 24V Rectangle Type,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Bearing,Self Bush Set,Field | 26299.00 | L3 |