Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Name Of The Work : Dmm Gy, Dmm Pak &Amp Kpd Tpty Ru Sections: Sw I: Ctr(s) Of Exg. 52kg Rails On Psc Sleepers 1310/1540 Nos/Km Density With 60kg(sh) Rails (Lwr) On New Wider Psc Sleepers (T 8746) 1540 Nos./Km Including Recoupment And Increasing Of Ballast Cushion To 250 Mm Along With Deep Screening Of Ballast For A Length Of 4.566 Kms. Sw Ii: Trr(s) Through Rail Renewal (Secondary) Of Exg. 52kg Rails On Psc Sleepers M7 Density With 60 Kg(sh) Rails (Lwr) For A Length Of 5.941 Kms. Sw Iii
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76259688 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg-GTL-WEST-1634 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76259688/viewNitPdf_4643084.pdf |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Name of the work : - dmm-gy, dmm-pak & kpd-tpty-ru sections:- sw-i: ctr(s) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers 1310/1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) on new wider psc sleepers (t-8746) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 250 mm along with deep screening of ballast for a length of 4.566 kms. sw-ii: trr(s)-through rail renewal (secondary) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers m7 density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) for a length of 5.941 kms. sw-iii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePdpl-nzb sections. sw 1) ctr (s) of exg. 90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg /90uts rails (sh) on psc 6 wider sleepers (new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 4.847 kms. sw 2) trr (s) of exg. 90 r/52kg/72uts rails on psc 5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) for a total length of 7.408 kms. sw 3) tfr (all fittings) through renewal of fitting on psc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePdpl-nzb sections: sw 1) ctr (s) of exg.90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6 wider sleepers (new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 4.847 kms. sw 2) trr (s) of exg.90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) for a total length of 7.408kms. sw 3) tfr (all fittings): through renewal of fitting on psc sleeper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePdpl-nzb sections: sw 1) ctr (s): of exg.90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6/wider sleepers (new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 4.847 kms. sw 2) trr (s): of exg. 90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) for a total length of 7.408kms. sw 3) tfr (all fittings): through renewal of fitting on psc slee
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVkb-prli sections sw 1) trr(p) of exg. 52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total length of 62.625kms. sw 2) ctr (s) of exg. 90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6 wider sleepers(new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 6.00 kms. sw 3) tbr through ballasting of track along with deep screenin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division-den/north-jurisdiction-sw-i-runigunta-guntakal, guntakal-wadi and kalluru-guntakal sections: through rail renewal of existing 52kg/60kg rails with new 60kg r20 rail for a length of 28.733 km.(locations as per aneexure) sw-ii-(i)ctr(s) of exg 52kg(sh) rails on psc(sh) sleepers 1310/1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) on new wider psc sleepers (t-8746) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 250 mm and deep screening of ballast for a to
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division - (i) ctr(s) of exg 52kg(sh) rails on psc5(sh) sleepers 1540 nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) on wider psc(new) sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 300 mm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 44.703 km (manmad - mudkhed section - 32.328 km. & akola - purna section - 12.375 km) and (ii) manmad - mudkhed section- trr(s) of exg. 52kg(sh) rails on psc5(sh) sleepers m7 density with 52kg(sh) rails (lw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: vijayawada division - gudur- vijayawada - visakhapatnam : (i) ctr(s) of exg 52kg(sh) rails on psc5(sh) sleepers of 1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails/new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) on wider psc(new) sleepers of 1540/1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 300 mm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 13.256 km in den/central/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVkb-prli sections: sw 1) trr (p) of exg.52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total length of 62.625 kms. sw 2) ctr (s) of exg.90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6/wider sleepers (new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 6.00kms. sw 3) tbr through ballasting of track along with deep screenin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division -:mmr-mue section : (i) trr(p):-2.00kms- through rail renewal (primary) of existing 52kg/90uts rails on psc5/psc6 sleeper/1540/1660 density with new r-260 grade rails/60kg rails on psc6 sleepers/1540/1660 (locations as per annexure) & (ii) tsr(p) of exg. psc5/psc6 sleepers 1540/1660 laid under 52kg/90uts rails with new psc6 sleepers(rt-2496) with 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 350mm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type