Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Turbo Pump With Controller And Vacuum Pump 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Turbo Pump With Controller And Vacuum Pump. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Equipment. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Turbo Pump, Vacuum Pump, Controller, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbo Pump With Controller,Vacuum Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PFEIFFER VACUUM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TURBO PUMP WITH CONTROLLER,VACUUM PUMP | 2947000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDWARDS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TURBO PUMP WITH CONTROLLER,VACUUM PUMP | 2950000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type