Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barbed Wire For Wall Security Fencing, Type Of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zin Title : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 27-01-2024 10:46:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEET SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zin Title : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 27-01-2024 09:57:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM traders | Make : NA Model : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zin Title : Barbed Wire For Wall Security Fencing, Type Of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 27-01-2024 10:07:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 2097999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 2183634.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEET SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed wire for wall security fencing, Type of Zinc Coating: Hot Dip Galvanized Heavy Coating Confo | 2240518.00 | L3 |
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreBarbed wire for wall security fencing, type of zinc coating: hot dip galvanized heavy coating confo
Read more
Katila wire ( hot dip iron galvanized barbed wire for fencing)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and transport of hot-dip galvanized medium coating steel barbed wire for fencing 72927 rft. 27 quintals approx. under campa 24-2
Supply and transport of hot-dip galvanized medium coating steel barbed wire for fencing 72927 rft. 27 quintals approx.
Read moreof your Industry type