Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
War Memorial Ss Railing With Ss Chain,War Memorial Board With Lighting,Tiger Hill Pvc Paltan Acryli
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4711816
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 19:58
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FRIENDS AND COMPANY - 09-03-2024 17:20:36 MSE Qualified
2 SAI INTERNATIONAL - 09-03-2024 16:47:13 MSE Qualified
3 SWASTIK NIRYAT INC - 09-03-2024 17:44:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : War memorial ss railing with ss chain,War Memorial board with Lighting,Tiger Hill PVC Paltan Acryli 177395.00 L1
2 SWASTIK NIRYAT INC Item Categories : War memorial ss railing with ss chain,War Memorial board with Lighting,Tiger Hill PVC Paltan Acryli 185400.00 L2
3 FRIENDS AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : War memorial ss railing with ss chain,War Memorial board with Lighting,Tiger Hill PVC Paltan Acryli 194300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise