Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tris Base,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium Hydroxide,Acrylamide,Bisacrylamide,Ammonium Persulphate,Temed,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department, Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JALDHARA & CO.
Contract Value
335581.98
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bipul Kr Das
Department:
Higher Education Department, Assam
Organisation:
Swahid Smriti Mahavidyalaya Belsor
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JALDHARA & CO. | - | 08-03-2024 13:05:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION | - | 08-03-2024 15:36:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JALDHARA & CO. | Item Categories : Tris base,Hydrochloric acid,Sodium hydroxide,Acrylamide,Bisacrylamide,Ammonium Persulphate,TEMED,Be | 335581.98 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tris base,Hydrochloric acid,Sodium hydroxide,Acrylamide,Bisacrylamide,Ammonium Persulphate,TEMED,Be | 978216.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tris base | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2275.000 |
| Sodium hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 389.000 |
| Acrylamide | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 620.000 |
| Bisacrylamide | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Ammonium Persulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 195.000 |
| TEMED | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 743.000 |
| Beta Mercaptoethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Bromophenol Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 389.400 |
| Glycine | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 212.000 |
| Coomassie Brilliant Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| Q sepharose FF resin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 49310.000 |
| Hematoxylin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6855.500 |
| Ammonium alum | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Eosin Y | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.100 |
| Glacial acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 333.500 |
| Paraformaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 196.000 |
| Disodium phosphate Na2HPO4 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 148.750 |
| Potassium dihydrogen phosphate KH2PO4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 127.400 |
| Potassium chloride KCl | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 274.400 |