Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Proof Plywood 12mm,Plywood Water Proof 15mm,Beading Peace 1 Inch,Cord Board,Teak Wood Colou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 05:48:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 20:04:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 20:14:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water proof Plywood 12mm,Plywood water proof 15mm,Beading Peace - 1 inch,Cord Board,Teak wood colou | 32080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water proof Plywood 12mm,Plywood water proof 15mm,Beading Peace - 1 inch,Cord Board,Teak wood colou | 38230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water proof Plywood 12mm,Plywood water proof 15mm,Beading Peace - 1 inch,Cord Board,Teak wood colou | 38375.00 | L3 |